Sponsors

Join the conversation #USCLAWIP

Sophisticated IP Discussions

Don't Miss Out!

Highlights:

  • 8 Federal Judges: O'Malley, Stoll, Albright, Bataillon, Conley, Fitzgerald, Otero, Selna and Wu
  • Keynote: Charles H. Rivkin, MPA Chairman/CEO
  • Leading Academics: Professors Crouch, Farley, Geluso, Greene, Nimmer and Rothman
  • Latest IP Topics in Copyright, Patent, Trademark and Trade Secrets
  • Women in IP Leadership Half Day Workshop
  • MCLE and CPE credit available

Program Agenda

Speakers

avatar
Stephanie S. Abrutyn
WarnerMedia
Danielle Aguirre
Danielle Aguirre
National Music Publishers' Association
Alan Albright
Honorable Alan Albright
U.S. District Court (W.D. Tex.)
Debra Baker
Debra Baker
GrowthPlay
Kent Baker
Kent Baker
u-blox AG
Joseph Bataillon
Honorable Joseph F. Bataillon
U.S. District Court (D. Neb.)
avatar
Mr. Henry Behnen
VIACOM Media Networks
Betsy Berkhemer-Credaire
Betsy Berkhemer-Credaire
2020 Women on Boards; Berkhemer Clayton, Inc.
Laura Burson
Laura M. Burson
Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Sarah Butler
Sarah Butler
NERA Economic Consulting
Rachel Capoccia
Rachel M. Capoccia
Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell LLP
Neel Chatterjee
Neel Chatterjee
Goodwin
Morgan Chu
Morgan Chu
Irell & Manella LLP
Evan Chuck
Evan Y. Chuck
Crowell & Moring LLP
William Conley
Honorable William M. Conley
U.S. District Court (W.D. Wis.)
Dennis Crouch
Professor Dennis D. Crouch
University of Missouri School of Law
John Delaney
John F. Delaney
Perkins Coie LLP
Matt Ezell
Matt Ezell
Ezell Group LLC
Christine Farley
Professor Christine Haight Farley
American University Washington College of Law
Michael Fitzgerald
Honorable Michael W. Fitzgerald
U.S. District Court (C.D. Cal.)
Holly Fujie
Honorable Holly J. Fujie
Los Angeles Superior Court
Sheryl Garko
Ms. Sheryl Koval Garko
Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Paul Geluso
Professor Paul Geluso
NYU Steinhardt, Music and Performing Arts Professions
Kevin Greene
Professor Kevin J. Greene
California Western School of Law
Tim Hance
Tim Hance
NBCUniversal Media, LLC
David Hanke
David R. Hanke
Arent Fox LLP
Annette Hurst
Annette L. Hurst
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
avatar
Jeff Kichaven
Jeff Kichaven Commercial Mediation
Deanna Kwong
Deanna Kwong
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
Christine Lawton
Christine Lawton
Nolan Heimann LLP
Edwin McPherson
Edwin F. McPherson
McPherson LLP
Jesse Mulholland
Jesse Mulholland
Western Digital Corporation
David Nimmer
Professor David Nimmer
Irell & Manella LLP
Kathleen O'Malley
Honorable Kathleen M. O'Malley
U.S. Court of Appeals (Fed. Cir.)
Jef Pearlman
Professor Jef Pearlman
USC Gould School of Law
Jess Ponce
Jess Ponce III
Media 2x3
Donald Prophete
Donald S. Prophete
Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete, LLP
Charles Rivkin
Charles H. Rivkin
Motion Picture Association
Ellen Robbins
Ellen S. Robbins
Akerman LLP
Annie Rogaski
Annie Rogaski
Avegant
Jennifer Rothman
Professor Jennifer E. Rothman
Loyola Law School
Kelli Sager
Kelli L. Sager
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
John Scott
John Arthur Scott
Qualcomm Incorporated
James Selna
Honorable James V. Selna
U.S. District Court (C.D. Cal.)
Regan Smith
Regan A. Smith
U.S. Copyright Office
Kara Stoll
Honorable Kara Farnandez Stoll
U.S. Court of Appeals (Fed. Cir.)
avatar
Matt Stratton
Snap Inc.
Christian Tregillis
Christian Tregillis
Hemming Morse, LLP
Cynthia Tregillis
Cynthia L Tregillis
Western Digital Corporation
John Ulin
John C. Ulin
TroyGould
Sarita Venkat
Sarita Venkat
Apple Inc.
Jedediah Wakefield
Jedediah Wakefield
Fenwick & West LLP
Brad Watts
Brad J. Watts
U.S. Senate Judiciary Committee, Subcommittee on Intellectual Property
avatar
Daniel Weinrot
System1
Jennifer Winslow
Jennifer Winslow
Diversity Lab
Kevin Wolf
Kevin J. Wolf
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
avatar
Honorable George H. Wu
U.S. District Court (C.D. Cal.)
Wendy Wu
Wendy Wu
Pacific Intelligence & Cyber
Raffi Zerounian
Raffi Zerounian
Hanson Bridgett LLP