Join the conversation #USCLAWIP

Sophisticated IP Discussions

Don't Miss Out!

Highlights:

  • 8 Federal Judges: O'Malley, Stoll, Albright, Bataillon, Conley, Fitzgerald, Otero, Selna and Wu
  • Keynote: Charles H. Rivkin, MPA Chairman/CEO
  • Leading Academics: Professors Crouch, Farley, Geluso, Greene, Nimmer and Rothman
  • Latest IP Topics in Copyright, Patent, Trademark and Trade Secrets
  • Women in IP Leadership Half Day Workshop
  • MCLE and CPE credit available

Program Agenda

Sponsors

Speakers

avatar
WarnerMedia
Stephanie S. Abrutyn
Danielle Aguirre
National Music Publishers' Association
Danielle Aguirre
Alan Albright
U.S. District Court (W.D. Tex.)
Honorable Alan Albright
Debra Baker
GrowthPlay
Debra Baker
Kent Baker
u-blox AG
Kent Baker
Joseph Bataillon
U.S. District Court (D. Neb.)
Honorable Joseph F. Bataillon
avatar
VIACOM Media Networks
Mr. Henry Behnen
Betsy Berkhemer-Credaire
2020 Women on Boards; Berkhemer Clayton, Inc.
Betsy Berkhemer-Credaire
Laura Burson
Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Laura M. Burson
Sarah Butler
NERA Economic Consulting
Sarah Butler
Rachel Capoccia
Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell LLP
Rachel M. Capoccia
Neel Chatterjee
Goodwin
Neel Chatterjee
Morgan Chu
Irell & Manella LLP
Morgan Chu
Evan Chuck
Crowell & Moring LLP
Evan Y. Chuck
William Conley
U.S. District Court (W.D. Wis.)
Honorable William M. Conley
Dennis Crouch
University of Missouri School of Law
Professor Dennis D. Crouch
John Delaney
Perkins Coie LLP
John F. Delaney
Matt Ezell
Ezell Group LLC
Matt Ezell
Christine Farley
American University Washington College of Law
Professor Christine Haight Farley
Michael Fitzgerald
U.S. District Court (C.D. Cal.)
Honorable Michael W. Fitzgerald
Holly Fujie
Los Angeles Superior Court
Honorable Holly J. Fujie
Sheryl Garko
Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Ms. Sheryl Koval Garko
Paul Geluso
NYU Steinhardt, Music and Performing Arts Professions
Professor Paul Geluso
Kevin Greene
California Western School of Law
Professor Kevin J. Greene
Tim Hance
NBCUniversal Media, LLC
Tim Hance
David Hanke
Arent Fox LLP
David R. Hanke
Annette Hurst
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Annette L. Hurst
avatar
Jeff Kichaven Commercial Mediation
Jeffrey Kichaven
Deanna Kwong
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
Deanna Kwong
Christine Lawton
Nolan Heimann LLP
Christine Lawton
Edwin McPherson
McPherson LLP
Edwin F. McPherson
Jesse Mulholland
Western Digital Corporation
Jesse Mulholland
David Nimmer
Irell & Manella LLP
Professor David Nimmer
Kathleen O'Malley
U.S. Court of Appeals (Fed. Cir.)
Honorable Kathleen M. O'Malley
Jef Pearlman
USC Gould School of Law
Professor Jef Pearlman
Jess Ponce
Media 2x3
Jess Ponce III
Donald Prophete
Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete, LLP
Donald S. Prophete
Charles Rivkin
Motion Picture Association
Charles H. Rivkin
Ellen Robbins
Akerman LLP
Ellen S. Robbins
Annie Rogaski
Avegant
Annie Rogaski
Jennifer Rothman
Loyola Law School
Professor Jennifer E. Rothman
Kelli Sager
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Kelli L. Sager
John Scott
Qualcomm Incorporated
John Arthur Scott
James Selna
U.S. District Court (C.D. Cal.)
Honorable James V. Selna
Regan Smith
U.S. Copyright Office
Regan A. Smith
Kara Stoll
U.S. Court of Appeals (Fed. Cir.)
Honorable Kara Farnandez Stoll
avatar
Snap Inc.
Matt Stratton
Christian Tregillis
Hemming Morse, LLP
Christian Tregillis
Cynthia Tregillis
Western Digital Corporation
Cynthia L Tregillis
John Ulin
TroyGould
John C. Ulin
Sarita Venkat
Apple Inc.
Sarita Venkat
Jedediah Wakefield
Fenwick & West LLP
Jedediah Wakefield
Brad Watts
U.S. Senate Judiciary Committee, Subcommittee on Intellectual Property
Brad J. Watts
avatar
System1
Daniel Weinrot
Jennifer Winslow
Diversity Lab
Jennifer Winslow
Kevin Wolf
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Kevin J. Wolf
avatar
U.S. District Court (C.D. Cal.)
Honorable George H. Wu
Wendy Wu
Pacific Intelligence & Cyber
Wendy Wu
Raffi Zerounian
Hanson Bridgett LLP
Raffi Zerounian